International Advisory Committee Members


    Abhay Phansikar, Chair, IEEE Bombay Section
    Anthony Thomas, CIO, Nissan Motor Corporation, Japan
    Arogyaswamy Paulraj, Professor (Emeritus), Stanford University, USA
    Asheesh K Singh, Chair, IEEE UP Section
    Celia Shahnaz, Professor, BUET, Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Deepak Mathur, IEEE Region 10 Director Elect, India
    Dinanath Kholkar, Chair, IEEE Pune Section
    Fitri Yuli Zulkifli, Chair, IEEE Indonesia Section
    Harish Mysore, Director, GIEEE, Bangalore, India
    Jim Jefferies, IEEE Past President, USA
    Jose M.F. Moura, IEEE President & CEO, USA
    Karen Bartleson, IEEE Past President, USA
    Keshav Bapat, Chair, IEEE Bangalore Section
    Kris Gopalakrishnan, Chairman, Axilor Ventures, India
    Kukjin CHUN, Seoul National University, Korea
    Lawrence Wong, Professor, National University of Singapore
    Maniklal Das, Chair, IEEE Gujarat Section
    Michael Ong, Chair, Conference Committee, IEEE Region 10
    Mini Thomas, Director, NIT Trichy, India
    Norliza Mohd Noor, Past Chair, IEEE Malaysia Section
    P.A Manoharan, Chair, IEEE Madras Section
    Preeti Bajaj, Director, GH Raisoni College of Engineering, India
    Prerna Gaur, Chair IEEE Delhi Section
    Puneet K Mishra, Secretary, IEEE India Council.
    R.B. Jadeja, Treasurer, IEEE India Council.
    R.K. Shevgaonkar, Vice Chancellor, Bennett University, India
    R.V. Raja Kumar, Director, IIT Bhubaneswar, India
    Rajnish GUPTA, Singapore Institute of Power & Gas, Singapore
    Saji Gopinath, CEO, Kerala Startup Mission, India
    Shaikh Fattah, Professor, BUET, Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Sivaji Chakravarti, Director, NIT Calicut, India
    S. K. Varshney, Chair, IEEE Kolkata Section
    S.N. Singh, Chair, IEEE India Council
    Sujit K. Biswas, Immediate Past Chair, IEEE Kolkata Section
    Takako Hashimoto, Secretary, IEEE Region 10
    Thyagarajan K, Professor, IIT Delhi, India
    Tomonori Aoyama, IEEE Chair, IEEE R10 LMAG
    Toshio Fukuda, IEEE President-Elect, Japan
    U.B. Desai, Director, IIT Hyderabad, India
    Vincenco Piuri, Professor, Universita' degli Studi di Milano, Italy
    Y. P. Kosta, Vice chancellor, Marwadi University
    Zia Ahmed, Vice Chair, IEEE Region 10
    Zuhaina Zakaria, Professor, Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia


Organizing Committee

  • Honorary Chair
    Akinori Nishihara, 2018-2019
    IEEE Region 10 Director, Japan
  • General Chair
    K.R. Suresh Nair,CTO-NeST Group
  • General Co-Chairs
    S.M. Sameer, NIT, Calicut
    Sarada Jayakrishnan, Terumo Penpol, Trivandrum
  • Organizing Chairs
    Sasi P. M., CDAC Trivandrum
    Mini Ulanat, CUSAT Kochi
    Shahim Baker, Baker & Grey, Kochi
  • Technical Program Chairs
    Lillykutty Jacob, NIT Calicut
    Vikram M Gadre, IIT Bombay
    N Venkatesh, Redpine Signals Inc. Hyderabad
  • Publication Chair
    Suresh K., CET, Trivandrum
  • Finance Chair
    Jyothi Ramaswamy, TCS, Trivandrum
  • Publicity Chair
    Sabarinath G Pillai, SJCE, Palai
  • Track Chairs
    P Krishna Reddy, IIIT-Hyderabad
    Priya Chandran, NIT Calicut
    G R Gangadharan, NIT Trichy
    Byungho Kim, Kyungsung University, S. Korea
    Joshy George, Jackson Lab for Genomic Medicine Connecticut, USA
    Atul Negi, University of Hyderabad
    Lakshmi N Theagarajan, IIT Palakkad
    Albert Sunny, IIT Palakkad
    Sumam David, NITK
    P. S. Sathidevi, NIT Calicut
    C.K. Aanandan, CUSAT
    S. Raghavan, NIT Trichy
    Deleep R. Nair, IIT Madras
    Seena V, IIST Trivandrum
    Rijil Ramchand, NIT Calicut
    Siva Kumar K, IIT Hyderabad
    Jeevamma Jacob, NIT Calicut
    Soumya Ranjan Sahoo, IIT Kanpur
    Sadasivan Puthusserypady, Technical University of Denmark
    U. Rajendra Acharya, Ngee Ann Polytechnic Singapore